Roberts, Jaynes, Thomason, Emison

NameEmison, John Wilson
Nickname
SexMale
Birth6/15/1865
County: Madison
CitySt: TN
Death4/20/1941
County: White
CitySt: El Paso, AR
Cause: Buried: Grissard Cemetery, El Paso, AR
FatherEmison, John, Jr.Birth: 5/3/1829
MotherBolton, Mary ABirth: 8/26/1833
SpouseCarmack, Mary EllaMarried: 2/10/1877
SpouseMontgomery, Dora Married: 12/22/1903
Notes:John and Mary Ella had six children, only 2 lived past infancy, Zada and Elva. They moved to White County, AR in the spring of 1878.