Roberts, Jaynes, Thomason, Emison

NameEmison, Parmelia Ann
Nickname
SexFemale
Birth9/30/1852
County: Madison
CitySt: TN
Death4/21/1948
County: Kiowa
CitySt: Mountain View, OK
Cause: Buried:
FatherEmison, John, Jr.Birth: 5/3/1829
MotherBolton, Mary ABirth: 8/26/1833
SpouseHathaway, Richard KinchenMarried: 9/11/1870
Notes:Married in Lauderdale County, TN. First moved to White County, AR and then to the Indian Territory, Pontotoc, Chickasaw Nation before the 1900 Census.