Roberts, Jaynes, Thomason, Emison

NameEmison, Isaac Hall
Nickname
SexMale
Birth4/18/1855
County: Madison
CitySt: TN
Death3/29/1941
County: Bexar
CitySt: San Antonio, TX
Cause: Buried:
FatherEmison, John, Jr.Birth: 5/3/1829
MotherBolton, Mary ABirth: 8/26/1833
SpouseRichardson, Flora AnnaMarried: 12/20/1858
Notes:Married in Crockett County, TN. The 1920 Pope County census list Dr. I H Hall, M.D. General Practice.

Death Certificate courtesy of Tatum Fusco.
Click on the
image to see a
larger image
Emison,Isaac Hall