Roberts, Jaynes, Thomason, Emison

NameEmison, Silas E
Nickname
SexMale
Birth11/29/1868
County: Madison
CitySt: TN
Death3/4/1921
County: Crockett
CitySt: TN
Cause: Buried: Cypress Cemetery
FatherEmison, BenjaminBirth: 1833
MotherPermenter, Mary H.Birth: 1836
SpouseTaylor, AnnieMarried: 12/30/1901
Child (01)Emison, Mary RuthBirth: 1/9/1904County: Crockett
Child (02)Emerson, RussellBirth: 12/22/1906County: Crockett
Child (03)Emerson, Don NeilBirth: 9/17/1909County: Crockett
Child (04)Emerson, Malcolm HooperBirth: 7/10/1912County: Crockett
Notes: