Roberts, Jaynes, Thomason, Emison

NameRoberts, Vera Leona
Nickname
SexFemale
Birth9/1890
County: Crockett
CitySt: TN
Death Cause: Buried:
FatherRoberts, Eli C.Birth: 2/27/1833
MotherWalker, Sarah MBirth: 7/1849
SpouseHamilton, HubertMarried: 3/7/1925
Notes:The 1920 Dyer County list Leona Roberts age 29 living in the household of Sylvester and Madge Watson as sister. Also living in the same dwelling is Sallie Roberts age 70, widowed and the mother of Madge and Vera/Leona.

The marriage liscense dated 3/7/1925 is in the name of Leona Roberts and Hubert Hamilton. Married in Dyer County.