Roberts, Jaynes, Thomason, Emison

NameEmison, William Thomas
Nickname
SexMale
Birth12/27/1872
County: Crockett
CitySt: TN
Death6/10/1947
County: Faulkner
CitySt: Vilonia, AR
Cause: Buried: Cypress Valley Cem.
FatherEmison, RobertBirth: 3/15/1826
MotherBolton, EtishaBirth: 12/29/1830
SpouseGunter, NettieMarried: 2/6/1896
Child (01)Emison, Uell DolphusBirth: 11/24/1896County: Faulkner
SpouseBrown, MaggieMarried: 10/10/1907
Notes:William Thomas registered for the draft on Sept 12, 1918, and listed his birthday as Dec 27, 1873. At that time he was living at 1906 Maple St., Argenta (now NLR) AR. His nearest living relative was Dalphus Emison in care of John Gunter, RFD Vilonia, AR. He was employed by the Missouri Pacific Railroad Co. in Argenta, AR. He was living with Jesse Emison in 1920 and living in a boarding house in NLR on the 1930 census.